Committees

Honorary Chair:
   Bruno Buchberger, Johannes Kepler University, Austria

Steering Committee:
   Tetsuo Ida, University of Tsukuba, Japan
   Tudor Jebelean, Johannes Kepler University, Austria
   Laura Kovacs, Technical University of Vienna, Austria
   Viorel Negru, West University of Timisoara, Romania
   Dana Petcu, West University of Timisoara, Romania
   Stephen Watt, University of Western Ontario, Canada
   Daniela Zaharie, West University of Timisoara, Romania

General Chairs:
   Viorel Negru, West University of Timisoara, Romania
   Dana Petcu, West University of Timisoara, Romania

Program Chairs:
   Elisabetta Di Nitto, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
   Daniela Zaharie, West University of Timisoara, Romania

Track Chairs:
   Symbolic Computation
      James Davenport, University of Bath, UK
      Stephen Watt, University of Waterloo, Canada

   Numerical Computing
      Stephen Takacs, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
      Eva Kaslik, West University of Timisoara, Romania

   Logic and Programming
      Nikolaj Bjorner, Microsoft Research, USA
      Laura Kovacs, Technical University of Vienna, Austria

   Artificial Intelligence
      Andrei Petrovski, Robert Gordon University, UK
      Daniela Zaharie, West University of Timisoara, Romania

   Distributed Computing
      Marc Frincu, West University of Timisoara, Romania

   Advances in the Theory of Computing
      Mircea Marin, West University of Timisoara, Romania   
      Gabriel Istrate, Institute e-Austria Timisoara, Romania

Special Sessions and Workshops Chair:
   Daniel Pop, West University of Timisoara, Romania

Tutorial Chair:
   Florin Fortis, West University of Timisoara, Romania

Proceedings Chairs:
   Elisabetta di Nitto, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
   Daniela Zaharie, West University of Timisoara, Romania

Organizing Commitee Chairs:
   Monica Sancira, West University of Timisoara, Romania
   Isabela Dramnesc, West University of Timisoara, Romania

Publicity Chairs
   Silviu Panica, Institute e-Austria Timisoara, Romania
   Sebastian Stefaniga, West University of Timisoara, Romania

Technical Committee:
   Theodor Grumeza, West University of Timisoara, Romania
   David Perta, West University of Timisoara, Romania